$14.99

  • Myrrh Essential Oil (commiphora myrrha)
  • Plant Source: Myrrha Plant, India.
  • Extraction Method: Solevent Extraction.
  • Aroma Type: Spicy Balsamic
Clear

Why Choose Myrrh Essential Oil?

Myrrh Essential Oil (commiphora myrrha) has a long history of use as a traditional medicine. Its anti-inflammatory, anti-septic, and anti-fungal properties were recognized and lauded thousands of years ago and have since made Myrrh Essential Oil a popular choice for treating wounds, sores, and burns.

Myrrh Oil is an excellent skin care product that is well-known for its cleansing and moisturizing abilities. Topical use can help to relieve skin infections, slow down signs of aging, and soothe dry, cracked skin. For chronic conditions such as eczema and dermatitis, add Myrrh Essential Oil to creams and lotions for regular use.

  • Plant Source: Myrrha Plant, India.
  • Extraction Method: Solevent Extraction
  • Aroma Type: Spicy Balsamic

Traditional Use: Anti-inflammatory Antiseptic, Anti-fungal

Blending Oils: Frankincense, Lavender, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Rose, Rosewood, Sandalwood, Tea Tree and Thyme.

Safety Information

Perform a patch test prior to using Myrrh Essential Oil if you have sensitive skin or are allergy-prone, as it may cause irritation. Do not use Myrrh Essential Oil during pregnancy, as it may result in miscarriage. Keep out of reach of children.

Shipping Information

Shipping WeightN/A
Shipping DimensionsN/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.