$14.99

This is the best massage oil that can be used on its own as a carrier oil for deeply moisturizing massages or blended with other essential oils for extra benefits.

  • Quick absorbing and non-greasy
  • Promotes collagen production
  • Heals wounds
  • Moisturizes skin and hair
  • Anti-inflammatory – reduces pain and swelling
Clear

Why Choose Golden Jojoba Oil?

Golden Jojoba Oil is one of the best massage oils as it can be used for both scalp and body. It is deeply moisturizing for your skin and hair. At Body Best we have created our own Jojoba Oil that is non-greasy and absorbs by the skin quickly. The best part about the product is that it doesn’t need refrigeration and it can be heated and reheated without worrying about deterioration.

Full of antioxidants, the product can help in controlling sebum production and promote collagen synthesis. The oil is rich in vitamins A and E, and omega-6 fatty acids too. It is also the best massage oil for sensitive skin as it doesn’t clog pores. The oil has amazing pain relieving qualities – that will reduce aches and pains when used for massages.

Did you know Jojoba oil is pronounced as ho-ho-ba. It is derived from a shrub that grows well in the arid and semi-dry regions of southern California, Arizona and northwest Mexico. This plant begins bearing seeds once it reaches its fifth year of maturity. Highly regarded by Native Americans for its cosmetic properties, Jojoba Oil’s ability to heal the skin also created a belief that the oil had mystical properties. Today, it tends to be expensive because it can take nearly 1200 trees to produce one pound of Jojoba nuts, which only yield 50 percent oil.

Jojoba Oil Botanical name: Simmondsia chinensis
Obtained from: Seeds of the plant
Aroma: Delicate, Nutty

JOJOBA OIL (pronounced ho-ho-ba) comes from a shrub that grows well in the arid and semi-dry regions of southern California, Arizona and northwest Mexico. This plant begins bearing seeds once it reaches its fifth year of maturity. Highly regarded by Native Americans for its cosmetic properties, Jojoba Oil’s ability to heal the skin also created a belief that the oil had mystical properties. Today Jojoba Oil tends to be expensive because it can take nearly 1200 trees to produce one pound of Jojoba nuts, which only yield 50 percent oil.

Available in
  • 1 litre
  • 500 ml

Often regarded as the best massage oil that can be used on its own as a carrier oil for deeply moisturizing massages or blended with other essential oils for extra benefits.

  • Quick absorbing and non-greasy
  • Promotes collagen production
  • Heals wounds
  • Moisturizes skin and hair
  • Anti-inflammatory – reduces pain and swelling

This product is value for money for spas and massages centres because you get to purchase it in bulk.
Available in

  • 1 litre
  • 500 ml
Storage

It is recommended to store Jojoba oil at room temperature and out of direct sunlight.

Precaution

Safe for all skin types. Avoid contact with eyes. For external use only.

Browse through our selection of Carrier Oils. You may also be interested in additional BodyBest essential oils and carrier oils.

Shipping Information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Size

100 ml, 500 ml (16oz), 1 Litre (1000ml)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Golden Jojoba Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *