$19.99

Our all-natural Apricot Kernel Oil is the perfect massage oil that can revitalize dry and aged skin.

  • Lightweight, quick absorbing without any oily after effects
  • Moisturizing, all natural product
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Revitalizing and anti-aging properties
  • Perfect for dry skin

5 in stock

Why Choose Apricot Oil Cold Pressed?

Body Best  wonderful Cold pressed Apricot Oil that is ideal for body and head massages. Also known as Apricot Kernel Oil, the product is rich in the essential fatty acids: oleic and linoleic acid.

Deeply moisturizing oil easily penetrates the skin providing great relief from dry skin. Its anti-inflammatory properties can reduce conditions such as rosacea, psoriasis, and eczema. It gives skin a natural glow. It reduces signs of aging and is effective on wrinkles and fine lines. Use the oil as a hair mask to strengthen weak hair strands and enhance hair follicles’ health.

Use the popular massage oil as a carrier oil with essential oils for aromatherapy. Apricot oil is very similar to Sweet Almond Oil.

Spa goers love the oil for its non-greasiness. It is perfect for massage practitioners who only prefer all natural products.

Key Features

Our all-natural Apricot Kernel Oil is the perfect massage oil that can revitalize dry and aged skin.

  • Lightweight, quick absorbing without any oily after effects
  • Moisturizing, all natural product
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Revitalizing and anti-aging properties
  • Perfect for dry skin

Our  Liter bottles are a great addition to your spas and massage clinics.

  • Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Processing Type: Refined
  • Obtained From: Kernels

Apricot kernel oil is cold pressed and is perfect for massages. Easily penetrates the skin, provides relief from dry skin. Anti-aging and anti-inflammatory. Shop today.
Cold-pressed Apricot Oil also known as Apricot Kernel Oil, is comparable to Almond Oil. This cold-pressed oil is rich in the essential fatty acids: oleic and linoleic acid.

Known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel.

These moisturizing, revitalizing properties are also popular in many cosmetics for dry or aged skin.

Popular as a massage oil and it can also be used  as a carrier oil when used with essential oils for aromatherapy.

Perfect for the massage practitioner who only wants to use all natural products.

See all Body Best Carrier Oils

Shipping Information

Weight 1.0 kg
Dimensions 8 × 8 × 24 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Apricot Oil Cold Pressed”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *